mina[e-poçt qorunur]

İndi zəng+ 86 730 8503612
+ 86 18807302601

EN

MƏHSULLAR

Ana səhifə>Məhsullar>Solventlər>PG/DPG/TPG

dpg 20fcl
1658419848840352
99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade
99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade

99.5% Dipropylene Glycol (DPG) Fragrance Grade


Product Adı:Dipropilen qlikol

Sinonimlər:

DPG, 1,1'-Oxydi-2-propanol

Mənşə yeri:

Çin

Marka adı:

Changde

Grade:

Fragrance grade


araşdırma
təsvir

Dipropilen qlikol, propilen oksidin (PO) artıq su ilə yüksək temperatur və yüksək təzyiqli hidrolizini əhatə edən monopropilen qlikol istehsalının birgə məhsuludur. 


Dipropilen qlikol ətir dərəcəli 99.5%-dən çox təmizliyə malik distillə edilmiş məhsuldur (DPG kimi).




Xarakterik:

rəngsiz

Aşağı qoxu

Low skin irritation potential

Aşağı toksiklik

Orta özlülük

Aşağı buxar təzyiqi 

Excellent co-solvency for water, oils and hydrocarbons




Tez məlumat
1. DPG,Dipropilen qlikol

2. Struktur izomerlərin qarışığı

3. Dipropylene glycol fragrance grade

Applications:

Dipropylene Glycol Fragrance Dərəcəli is the solvent of choice for many fragrance and cosmetic applications.


Solvent

As a solvent, dipropylene glycol helps to dissolve or suspend other ingredients in a formulation without altering the other ingredients. Dipropylene glycol allows for an even distribution of all ingredients in a cosmetic formulation and provides appropriate consistency for the product.

 

faktura

Furthermore, solvents like dipropylene glycol are used to thin out formulations and decrease viscosity. The term viscosity corresponds to the concept of the thickness of a product. Decreasing the viscosity of a formulation makes the product more spreadable when applied to the skin or hair. Solvents can also increase the efficacy of active ingredients in a product formulation by enhancing their absorption through the skin.

 

maskeleme

Dipropylene glycol also functions as a masking agent in cosmetics and personal care products. A masking agent is used to disguise the natural smell of the active ingredients, especially those that have an unpleasant smell. Sometimes, a masking agent can make a product smell so ‘clean’ that consumers think the product is fragrance-free.



Rəqabətli üstünlük:
● ISO sertifikatlı istehsalçı birbaşa təchiz edilmişdir
● Təkmil istehsal qurğusu və prosesi
● Keyfiyyətə nəzarət sistemi yüksək keyfiyyətli məhsulu təmin edir
● Chenglingji çay limanından 30 km məsafədə
● Peşəkar texniki dəstək
● 24 saat müştəri xidməti
● Pulsuz nümunələr mövcuddur

Xüsusiyyətlər


Görünüş

Rəngsiz şəffaf özlülüklü maye

CAS No.

25265-71-8

Molecular Weight(g/mol)

134.2

Parlama Nöqtəsi (°C) Qapalı Kubok

118

Qaynar su (°C, 760mmHg)

232

Viscosity(25°C) mPa·s

75

Sıxlıq (20/20°C)

1.03q / ml

təmizlik

99.5% min.

Rəng, APHA

10 maks.


Contact Bizimlə